Central Cass Track & Field - Records

  • Home   Schedule   Home Meet Information   Records   Top Squirrels   Who We Are   Links

  •  Central Cass Track & Field Outdoor Records
     Boys  Event Girls 
     Jalen Ham 11.04 2011 100 Meter Dash  Gabrielle Grommesh 12.24 2014
     Jalen Ham 22.14 2011 200 Meter Dash  Gabrielle Grommesh 25.54 2014
     Braeden Knutson 50.98 2019 400 Meter Dash  Decontee Smith 59.78 2019
     Luke Wavra 1:59.36 1982 800 Meter Run  Molly Schultz 2:28.34 2003
     Mike Herrmann 4:30.02 1987 1600 Meter Run  Laura Wagner 5:26.94 1987
     Calvin Kraft 9:59.61 2005 3200 Meter Run  Laura Wagner 11:44.44 1987
          100 Meter Hurdles  Teresa Bresnahan 15.95 1981
     Braeden Knutson 15.94 2019 110 Meter Hurdles      
     Braeden Knutson 39.70 2019 300 Meter Hurdles  Tara Chizek 46.98 2004
    Junior Totay, Wes Koetz, Will Ellison, Braeden Knutson 43.72 2019 4x100 Meter Relay Decontee Smith, Lily Pyle, KaliRae Garcia, Kylie Grommesh 50.32 2018
    Junior Totay, Thomas Doboyou, Will Ellison, Wes Koetz 1:32.74 2019 4x200 Meter Relay Lily Pyle, KaliRae Garcia, Kylie Grommesh, Decontee Smith 1:47.02 2018
    Glenn Grommesh, Scott Spilde, Joe Roth, Luke Wavra 3:29.00 1983 4x400 Meter Relay Stefanie Koetz, Bridget Smith, Molly Schultz, Tara Chizek 4:11.67 2002
    Joe Roth, Scott Spilde, Doug Schulz, Luke Wavra 8:18.36 1983 4x800 Meter Relay Molly Schultz, Erin Baumler, Bridget Birrenkott, Tia Hejl 10:14.89 2003
     Greg Baumler 157' 10" 1979 Discus Throw  Kelly Schmitt 130' 3" 1989
     Chris Poyzer 6' 4" 1991 High Jump  Lyndsy Gegelman 5' 7" 2001
     Dusty Siverson 22' 1.5" 1994 Long Jump  Katie Bresnahan 16' 9.75" 1976
     Eric Mattson 183' 3" 2000 Javelin Throw  Kelley Utt 142' 10" 1987
     Don Siverson 12' 6" 1968 Pole Vault  Kelsey Smith
     Savannah Vein
    8' 6" 2009
    2018
     Marcus McKenzie 51' 3" 1994 Shot Put  Stacy Madsen 42' 11.5" 1994
     Dusty Siverson 43' 5.5" 1994 Triple Jump  Kylie Grommesh 35' 4.5" 2018

     

     Central Cass Track & Field Indoor Records
     Boys  Event Girls 
     Braeden Knutson 6.70 2019 55 Meter Dash  Gabrielle Grommesh 7.57 2014
     Glenn Grommesh 7.28 1983 60 Meter Dash  Gabrielle Grommesh 7.97 2013
     Braeden Knutson 23.91 2019 200 Meter Dash  Gabrielle Grommesh 26.76 2014
     Braeden Knutson 52.87 2019 400 Meter Dash  Tara Chizek 1:04.19 2004
     Luke Wavra 2:05.70 1982 800 Meter Run  Miriah Forness 2:36.64 2016
     Kyle Schultz 4:37.36 2012 1500 Meter Run  Jenny Pyle 5:44.20 1991
     Ron Wagner 4:49.34 1986 1600 Meter Run  Laura Wagner 5:43.34 1987
     Ron Wagner 10:35.84 1985 3200 Meter Run  Laura Wagner 12:43.37 1987
     Braeden Knutson 8.65 2019 55 Meter Hurdles  KaliRae Garcia 9.48 2019
     Braeden Knutson 9.08 2019 60 Meter Hurdles  KaliRae Garcia 9.89 2019
    Junior Totay, Will Ellison, Thomas Doboyou, Wes Koetz 1:36.38 2019 4x200 Meter Relay Elise Wisnewski, Kylie Grommesh, Mayzee Jacobson, Decontee Smith 1:50.42 2019
    Glenn Grommesh, Doug Schulz, Joe Roth, Luke Wavra 3:42.12 1983 4x400 Meter Relay Elise Wisnewski, Abby Faleide, Mayzee Jacobson, Decontee Smith 4:22.35 2019
    Brent Meyer, John Hejl, Erik Hagen, David Faught 9:14.64 2002 4x800 Meter Relay Molly Schultz, Melissa Bartholomay, Bridget Birrenkott, Tia Hejl 10:40.94 2003
     Dillon Haines,
     Jason Lorentzen,
     Todd Blixt
    6' 2" 2016
    1995
    1991
    High Jump  Lyndsy Gegleman  5' 4" 2001
     Dusty Siverson 21' 7.5" 1994 Long Jump  Kylie Grommesh
    16' 1.50" 2019
     Ron Wagner 9' 6" 1986 Pole Vault  Hailey Jones
    7' 6" 2018
     Mike McLean 48' 9" 1982 Shot Put  Kelly Schmidt  39' 4.5" 1989
     Noah Knutson 42' 1.5" 2014 Triple Jump  Kylie Grommesh 34' 1.25" 2017

     

     Central Cass Track & Field Facility Records
     Boys  Event Girls 
     Bryar Erickson MWL 11.02 5/17/19 100 Meter Dash  Beatrice Kjelland Park River Area HS 12.34 4/16/15
     Trey Lunneborg MWL  22.17 5/17/19 200 Meter Dash  Lanie Awender Oakes 25.85 5/17/19
     James Hollister Northern Cass 50.74 4/28/15 400 Meter Dash  Courtney Heupel MPB 59.44 5/8/14
     Tristin Johnson Northern Cass 2:02.04 5/10/19 800 Meter Run  Annika Rotvold Hillsboro 2:20.44 4/16/15
     Casey Flick Central Cass 4:39.04 4/10/11 1600 Meter Run  Peyton Frolek MWL 5:17.14 4/16/15
     Kyle Schultz Central Cass 10:17.24 5/8/14 3200 Meter Run  Peyton Frolek MWL 11:07.94 4/16/15
            100 Meter Hurdles  Vanessa Johnson Northern Cass 15.64 5/8/14
     Evan Braaten MWL 14.97 5/17/19 110 Meter Hurdles        
     Evan Braaten MWL 40.42 5/17/19 300 Meter Hurdles  Makalya Heinrich Kindred 47.47 5/17/19
     ?? Richland 44.24 5/8/14 4x100 Meter Relay K Gripentrog, T Irwin, R Gripentrog, A Lingen Wahpeton 51.64 4/16/15
    Dallas Brandt, Alex Rossow, Gunnar Braaten, Devonte Figueroa Kindred 1:32.37 5/17/19 4x200 Meter Relay Elise Wisnewski, Kylie Grommesh, Mayzee Jacobson, Decontee Smith Central Cass 1:48.45 5/10/19
    Thomas Doboyou, Junior Totay, Wes Koetz, Braeden Knutson Central Cass 3:32.84 5/10/19 4x400 Meter Relay  ?? Kindred 4:10.84 5/10/11
    A Puton, M Dominguez, G Aspelund, R Larson MVE 8:26.34 4/28/15 4x800 Meter Relay G Wright, B Baesler, S Fossum, A Rotvold Hillsboro Central Valley 10:02.34 4/16/15
     Austin Widmer Oak Grove 176' 11" 5/10/19 Discus Throw  Heidi Helm Mayville Portland 142' 10" 4/26/87
     Steve Mueller Oak Grove 6' 4" 5/1/88 High Jump  Kennedy Flaa
     Vanessa Johnson
    Richland
    Northern C
    5' 3" 5/17/19
    5/8/14
     T Staskivigie Hatton Northwood 21' 11.5" 4/22/08 Long Jump  Kristen Killoran MVE 18' 3" 5/10/07
     Rich Fenno Oakes 182' 7" 4/26/87 Javelin Throw  Kendra Odegard Lisbon 136' 3" 5/10/19
     Paul Viland Valley City 12' 9" 4/10/12 Pole Vault  Brittany Dixon Oak Grove 10' 0" 4/28/15
     Jack Plankers Kindred 51' 8.5" 5/8/12 Shot Put  Emily Eslinger GCC-FS 42' 11" 5/11/06
     Michael Hall Kindred 44' 5.25" 5/8/14 Triple Jump  Kristen Killoran MVE 36' 11" 5/10/07